GP CATONES, LA CORUÑA: 20KM WO-MEN 3

Home GP CATONES, LA CORUÑA: 20KM WO-MEN 3

GP CATONES, LA CORUÑA: 20KM WO-MEN 3

GP CATONES, LA CORUÑA: 20KM WO-MEN 3


This is the third and last delivery of the GP Cantones La Coruña 2017. Notice that I’ve only posted of the 20km, I have pictures of the other categories but I’ll sort them out later.
Little to add from side, by now you know the podium but I’ll be redundant and tell you that the top 3 girls were:

  1. Erica de Sena from Brazil 
  2. Ainhoa Pinedo from Spain
  3. Yingliu Wang from China

And the guys’ top 3 was:

  1. Alvaro Martin from Spain 
  2. Perseus Karlstrom from Sweden 
  3. Hassanine Sebei from Tunisia 

Here the list of all the participants so you know who is who.

Girls

102 1:29:16 ERICA ROCHA DE SENA BRASIL
120 1:29:50 AINHOA PINEDO ESPAÑA
110 1:29:56 WANG YINGLIU CHINA
106 1:30:44 INÉS HENRIQUES PORTUGAL
114 1:30:51 LIDIA SÁNCHEZ‐PUEBLA ESPAÑA
116 1:31:06 JULIA TAKACS ESPAÑA
103 1:32:24 MIRNA SUCELY ORTÍZ FLOREZ GUATEMALA
122 1:32:31 MARÍA LARIOS ESPAÑA
109 1:33:16 ZHENXIA MA CHINA
111 1:33:36 MARTIZA JEANETH GUAMAN MAZA ECUADOR
128 1:33:51 MARITZA RAFAELA PONCIO TUL GUATEMALA
119 1:34:53 AMANDA CANO ESPAÑA
132 1:34:59 DIANA CACCIOTTI ITALIA
135 1:35:09 RENA GOTO JAPON
142 1:35:37 ALANA BARBER NEW ZEALAND
133 1:35:41 ELEONORA DOMINICI ITALIA
141 1:35:59 LIZBETH SILVA MIRANDA MEXICO
107 1:36:26 RACHEL TALLENT AUSTRALIA
118 1:36:28 MAR JUÁREZ ESPAÑA
134 1:36:51 SAE MATSUMOTO JAPON
147 1:37:23 EDNA BARROS PORTUGAL
129 1:37:52 MAYRA CAROLINA HERRERA PÉREZ GUATEMALA
138 1:37:54 DANA AYDOSOVA KAZASTAN
112 1:38:14 MAGALY BEATRIZ BONILLA SOLIS ECUADOR
140 1:39:13 YANELLI CABALLERO GARCÍA MEXICO
124 1:39:47 MARIA DOLORES MARCO VALERO ESPAÑA
136 1:41:50 CHIAKI ASADA JAPON
127 1:42:26 AMANDINE MARCOU FRANCIA
146 1:42:35 MARIANA MOTA PORTUGAL
148 1:44:03 LAURA LEAL PORTUGAL
113 1:45:53 KARLA JOHANA JARAMILLO NAVARRETE ECUADOR
145 1:50:09 VERA PORTELA PORTUGAL
108 1:51:57 CAROLINA FONTOURA BRASIL
125 1:54:31 MACARENA RUIZ CAÑETE ESPAÑA
121 DNF IRENE MONTEJO ESPAÑA
105 DNF EMILIE MENUET FRANCIA
137 DNF DIANA AYDOSOVA KAZASTAN
115 DNF MARÍA PEREZ ESPAÑA
126 DNF MARIA FERNANDEZ RATERO ESPAÑA
150 DNF RAQUEL LEON ESPAÑA

And here’s the list of the guys, same deal, ordered by number, easy to find.

Guys

1 1:22:04 MIGUEL ANGEL LOPEZ NICOLÁS ESPAÑA
2 1:19:57 ALVARO MARTÍN ESPAÑA
3 1:21:04 CAIO DE OLIVEIRA SENA BONFIM BRASIL
4 1:24:29 LEBOBANG SHANGE SOUTH AFRICA
5 DQ 203.7A RICHARD VARGAS VENEZUELA
6 1:21:16 ANDRÉS CHOCHO LEÓN ECUADOR
8 DNF LUKE ADAMS AUSTRALIA
81 DNF JOAO MARTINS PORTUGAL
9 1:23:57 MOACIR ZIMMERMAN BRASIL
10 1:21:52 WEI, YU CHINA
11 DNF WANG, RUI CHINA
12 DNF WILLIAN ISRAEL AYMAR CELI ECUADOR
13 1:31:34 XAVIER ALEXANDER MENA JARA ECUADOR
14 1:25:58 ALEXANDER DAVID HURTADO ESPINOSA ECUADOR
15 1:21:39 BRIAN DANIEL PINTADO ALVAREZ ECUADOR
16 DQ 203.7A OSCAR JOEL VILLAVICIENCIO MERELO ECUADOR
19 1:26:41 DIEGO GARCÍA ESPAÑA
20 RET ALBERTO AMEZCUA ESPAÑA
22 1:27:01 IVÁN LÓPEZ ESPAÑA
23 1:26:50 MARC TUR ESPAÑA
24 1:26:41 JOSÉ IGNACIO DÍAZ ESPAÑA
24 66 1:25:30 HARVARD HAUKENES NORUEGA
25 DNF RAFAEL SÁNCHEZ MEDINA ESPAÑA
26 1:24:48 LUIS M CORCHETE ESPAÑA
27 1:24:31 FRANCISCO ARCILLA ESPAÑA
28 DNF FRANCISCO DURÁN ACUÑA ESPAÑA
29 DNF JUAN RUBÉN PIÑERA ALVAREZ ESPAÑA
30 1:53:22 EMILO NOVAS ESPAÑA
31 1:31:16 DANIEL CHAMOSA ESPAÑA
32 DNF PABLO RODRIGUEZ MARTIN ESPAÑA
33 1:54:29 FRANCISCO ANGEL SOLANA IZQUIERDO ESPAÑA
34 DNF MARCOS CINTRON ESPAÑA
35 DNF MARIO VIÑAS ESPAÑA
36 DNF MARIO SILLERO ESPAÑA
37 1:37:28 MARC GUERRERO PLAZA ESPAÑA
38 1:29:06 HUGO ANDRIEU FRANCIA
39 1:46:02 DAVID DURAND‐PICHARD FRANCIA
40 DNF DORIAN ADAM FRANCIA
42 1:22:29 AURELIAN QUINION FRANCIA
43 1:37:00 MARTIN CÔME FRANCIA
43 58 1:34:23 VITALY TEREKHIN KAZASTAN
44 1:29:10 DANIEL KING GRAN BRETAÑA
45 1:27:20 DOMINIC KING GRAN BRETAÑA
46 1:28:38 GUY THOMAS GRAN BRETAÑA
47 1:22:42 JOSE MARÍA RAYMUNDO COX GUATEMALA
48 DNF LEO ROMERO HONDURAS
49 1:22:30 MASSIMO STANO ITALIA
50 1:28:01 VITO MINEI ITALIA
51 1:20:45 EIKI TAKAHASHI JAPON
52 1:20:44 DAISUKE MATSUNAGA JAPON
53 1:21:17 KAI KOBAYASHI JAPÓN
54 DNF TOSHIKAZU YAMANISHI JAPÓN
55 DNF TAKUMI SAITO JAPÓN
56 1:25:37 HAYATO KATSUKI JAPON
60 1:21:55 JOSE LUIS DOCTOR MORALES MEXICO
63 1:25:29 BRANDON BERNARDO SEGURA MEXICO
64 1:23:47 NOEL ALI CHAMA ALMAZÁN MEXICO
65 1:22:45 ARMANDO MERINO PÉREZ MEXICO
69 1:21:52 DAMIAN BLOCKI POLONIA
70 1:26:44 MIGUEL CARVALHO PORTUGAL
71 1:26:49 MIGUEL RODRIGUES PORTUGAL
73 1:27:48 RUI COELHO PORTUGAL
74 1:29:43 AMARO TEIXEIRA PORTUGAL
75 1:26:34 JOSÉ MELÉNDEZ CINTRÓN PUERTO RICO
76 DQ 203.7A JAN RAMIREZ PUERTO RICO
77 DNF LUIS ESPADA CRUZ PUERTO RICO
78 1:20:20 PERSEUS KALSTROM SUECIA
79 1:20:35 HASSANINE SBAI TUNEZ

Here you can see Daniel (44) and Dominic King (45) from the UK, both had a great race, Dominic with a nice personal best and Daniel with a nice come back after some time off.

Just look at those faces, you can tell everybody was 100% focused and past the half way mark of the race. Game was on.

Just a couple of shots of the winner Erica de Sena from Brazil crossing the finish line.

This is what happiness looks like, Ainhoa Pinedo from Spain, second place overall, first and Spanish, with a huge personal best and to top it all, securing a spot with her national team for the World Championships in London next August. Congratulations!

And the winner of the male race, also from Spain, Alvaro Martin securing his spot in the national team for London too and sharing the finish line and pictures with Lola.

Here another happy finishers and other pics I couldn’t categorize.

More posts related to the Gran Premio de Marcha Cantones a Coruña:

I hope you enjoy the pics and if you like the pictures and you share them on Instagram or Facebook/ Twitter or wherever, tag me in it @aheartynomad or use #aheartynomad in the hashtags . If you wish to see more share, comment and follow A Hearty Nomad on Facebook. Thanks for stopping by and until next time my friends! I appreciate your support! Thank you very much!

A Hearty Nomad

© 2017 A Hearty Nomad ALL RIGHTS RESERVED